crawks

crawks

Home: Durham
Been on the island since 2006-08-12
Died: 3 times (last time was 2006-08-30 13:30 at the hands of Megatron)
Level: 4
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=4901
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/4901

Description:

Responsible for the "Welcome to Durham! Medicine hut at [-70.651,+26.344], trading hut at [-70.649,+26.347]" message that you will see on the beaches of Durham.

****

A madwoman dressed it tattered rags stands before you. She grins evilly, and then attacks you without warning. When she's got the XP points she needs, she'll be happy to heal you. Either that or she'll get carried away and almost kill you, then realise that she doesn't have enough first aid kits to heal you. Stick around though and she will repay her debt. Eventually.

She will not kill natives unless they have reason to be killed... feel lucky if you have not been harmed by her - chances are she was in a good mood and didn't need the extra XP points.


They carry 1 silver skull cross.

Real name: Lisa
Web page: http://myspace.com/iccilicus

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(12 total)
Old One 11 years old
Areas explored: 0 (0.0% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 0
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 15; last kill: parrot
 Animals: 15
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
guard dog5
parrot4
tiger2
small deer1
monkey1
elephant1
large deer1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2006-09-21.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)