Gitboy

Gitboy

Home: York
Been on the island since 2006-02-12
Died: 19 times (last time was 2008-12-26 17:48 at the hands of Martikainen, killed by a cutlass)
Level: 18
Class: Settler (outsider)
Primary Clan: Open Arms
Secondary Clan: 1st Imperial Bank of Shartak
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=487
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/487

Description:

* [Formerly] The Richest Man On Shartak *

Gitboy came to the isle seeking a new life away from his past. And if that means displacing a few native peoples, so be it...

His proudest acheivement to date is the single-handed creation of an extensively signposted jungle trail from Derby to York, officially endorsed by both the Civilised Highways Authority and the Shartak Preservation Front! And despite recent confusion, it has now been confirmed that the trail does still exist, and is still travellable.

Gitboy's great wealth stems primarilly from his lucrative medical supplies trade. He spends it mainly on good food, good drink, and several charitable causes in York.



Real name: David Clements

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(12 total)
Old One 11 years old
Areas explored: 377 (10.4% of island)
HP Healed: 789
Trading Points: 87
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 64; last kill: guard dog
 Animals: 64
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 10
 Raktam: 1
 Dalpok: 2
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 1
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 1
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey14
wild boar12
parrot11
large deer9
small deer5
large stag5
elephant4
guard dog2
alligator1
tiger1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2008-12-27.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)