Cadmus

Cadmus

Avatar for Cadmus

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2006-07-27
Died: 60 times (last time was 2008-03-01 06:35)
Level: 32
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: Pirates of R'lyeh
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=4571
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/4571

Description:

Yo, ho, haul together,
hoist the colors high.
Heave ho,
thieves and beggars,
never shall we die.

The king and his men
stole the Queen from her bed
and bound her in her bones.
The seas be ours
and by the powers
where we will, we'll roam.

Yo, ho, haul together,
hoist the colors high.
Heave ho, thieves and beggars,
never shall we die.

Some men have died
and some are alive
and others sail on the sea
with the keys to the cage...
and the Devil to pay
we lay to Fiddler's Green!

The bell has been raised
from its watery grave...
Do you hear it's sepulch'ral tone?
We are a call to all,
pay heed the squall
and turn your sail toward home!

Yo, ho, haul together,
hoist the colors high.
Heave ho, thieves and beggars,
never shall we die.



Real name: Rachel Craig
Web page: http://satanicseraph.deviantart.com

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(19 total)
Old One Tiger Hunter - Bronze Large deer Hunter - Bronze Large stag Hunter - Bronze Small deer Hunter - Bronze
Areas explored: 1431 (39.4% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 20
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 429; last kill: small deer
 Animals: 429
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 3; last kill: DigDug
 Raktam: 1
 Dalpok: 1
 Wiksik: 1
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 4; last kill: conny
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 1
 York: 3
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey96
large stag62
small deer55
wild boar51
parrot51
large deer50
tiger39
elephant11
bat8
shargle2
zombified wild boar2
bear1
zombified bat1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2008-03-16.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)