gimbo

gimbo

Avatar for gimbo

Home: Wiksik
Been on the island since 2006-06-02
Died: 36 times (last time was 2007-10-14 21:25 at the hands of Lord Twerpington)
Level: 36
Class: Villager (native)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=3013
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/3013

Description:

Just circumnavigating. It's the combination of "navigate" and "circumcise".

And to drink... Um bongo.

"the law is an ass"


They carry 2 tiger tooth amulets.

Real name: Andy Gimblett
Web page: http://gimbo.org.uk/

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(20 total)
Old One Kraken Slayer Tiger Hunter - Bronze Large deer Hunter - Bronze Large stag Hunter - Bronze
Areas explored: 2452 (67.6% of island)
HP Healed: 547
Trading Points: 64
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 482; last kill: tiger
 Animals: 482
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 1
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 1
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 101; last kill: Jolly Roger
 Derby: 14
 Durham: 10
 York: 22
 Shipwreck: 55
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
large deer90
monkey79
parrot72
wild boar59
large stag59
tiger51
small deer48
elephant21
alligator1
bear1
giant squid1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2007-10-14.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)