Sir Richard Burton

Sir Richard Burton

Home: York
Been on the island since 2006-05-17
Died: 28 times (last time was 2007-01-02 03:02 at the hands of Patizambo)
Level: 16
Class: Explorer (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=2745
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/2745

Description:

Captain Sir Richard Francis Burton (March 19, 1821 October 20, 1890) was a British explorer, translator, writer, orientalist, ethnologist, linguist, poet, hypnotist, fencer and diplomat. He was known for his travels and explorations within Asia and Africa as well as his extraordinary knowledge of languages and cultures. Burton's best-known achievements include travelling in disguise to Mecca, translating The Arabian Nights (his title was The Book of the Thousand Nights and a Night) and the Kama Sutra and journeying with John Hanning Speke to discover the Great Lakes of Africa in search of the source of the Nile.



Real name: Doesnt kill natives

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(14 total)
Old One Wild boar Hunter - Bronze Parrot Hunter - Bronze 11 years old
Areas explored: 823 (22.7% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 0
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 162; last kill: wild boar
 Animals: 162
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
wild boar28
parrot27
large deer24
monkey23
large stag23
small deer17
tiger13
elephant6
alligator1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2006-12-26.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)