Jim The Rum Brewer

Jim The Rum Brewer

Avatar for Jim The Rum Brewer

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2006-05-12
Died: 29 times (last time was 2006-12-19 20:34 at the hands of Woo Elephant Yeah)
Level: 25
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: Independent
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=2587
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/2587

Description:

This is the famous brewmaster that creates 'Shartak Jim's Pirate Rum', the notoriously caustic liquid imbibed with great risk by pirates, outsiders and natives alike. He sometimes goes by the name Shartak Jim, Brewmaster Jim, Jim Rummy and 'That &*^@# Bastard'. Hideously gangly, Jim emits an aura-like smell that's a cross between burnt rum ingredients and copper shrapnel from exploded stills.



Real name: Dallas Reinhart

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(12 total)
Old One 11 years old
Areas explored: 138 (3.8% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 0
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 32; last kill: wild boar
 Animals: 32
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 56
 Raktam: 9
 Dalpok: 45
 Wiksik: 2
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 9
 Derby: 3
 Durham: 4
 York: 2
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
wild boar6
parrot6
large stag6
small deer4
monkey4
large deer3
elephant2
tiger1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2007-01-02.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)