pieman

pieman

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2006-05-11
Died: 19 times (last time was 2006-12-29 18:38 at the hands of Grimmig)
Level: 8
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: The Scurvy Crew of the Hell-born Strumpet
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=2578
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/2578

Description:

Became a pirate when his pie business went bust. When his trusty (and rusty - spilt too much rum on it in a drunken stupor) cutlass fails he will attempt to kill you by throwing custard pies at you and waiting for you to drown in the custard.

Note - pirate kill was some filthy little level 0 b***** who tried (foolishly) to kill me and steal my pies!


They carry 1 tiger tooth amulet.

Real name: An eye for an eye, a pie for a pie!

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(12 total)
Old One 11 years old
Areas explored: 150 (4.1% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 0
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 24; last kill: large deer
 Animals: 24
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 6
 Raktam: 1
 Dalpok: 4
 Wiksik: 1
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 1
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 1
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
large deer6
small deer3
monkey3
parrot3
tiger3
large stag3
wild boar1
guard dog1
elephant1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2007-01-05.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)