McEgghead

McEgghead

Avatar for McEgghead

Home: York
Been on the island since 2006-05-08
Died: 18 times (last time was 2007-02-02 17:05)
Level: 23
Class: Scientist (outsider)
Primary Clan: The Wedding
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=2507
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/2507

Description:

Stupid arsehole who had a sweet, beautiful native fiancee but got cold feet and left her at the altar.
.
All that aside, McEgghead can usually be found looking at the ground for insects to add to his classification of new species catalogue.
.
Wait, what's that--did he actually EAT that spider? Oh, never mind.
.
Strikes back at humans only when provoked. Or when they mess with his dear possibly still fiancee.


They carry 1 parrot feather charm and 1 monkey claw charm.

Real name: Eugene
Email: lepidopterist123@yahoo.com

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(17 total)
Old One Large deer Hunter - Bronze Large stag Hunter - Bronze Small deer Hunter - Bronze Parrot Hunter - Bronze
Areas explored: 1686 (46.5% of island)
HP Healed: 20
Trading Points: 0
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 307; last kill: turtle
 Animals: 307
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 3
 Derby: 1
 Durham: 1
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 1
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
parrot74
monkey65
large deer51
large stag38
small deer36
wild boar19
tiger14
alligator5
elephant4
turtle1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2008-04-29.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)