Iron Machine

Avatar for Iron Machine

Home: York
Been on the island since 2016-10-01
Died: 15 times (last time was 2016-11-24 18:02, killed by a zombified tiger)
Level: 10
Class: Scientist (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=25031
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/25031

Description:

Renowned Zombie/Hunter of Malton, kind of a big deal back home, here to help with the war efforts. Warlock of the Horde, for the Dark Lady's shadowy will alone, death was only a minor setback. {Btw, you trying to guess out my IRL PlayerCharacter isn't going to psyche me out in the slightest so don't bore me with that old stragedy.} Let's just hunt. What's up with I can't make a clan here? I was just gonna call it S.H.A.R.T., and my members would all be like Agents Of S.H.A.R.T., oh well it's idea up for grabs if anyone else can get past whatever's blocking me. Maybe the Skygods foresaw the creation of such a stroke of genius and have put wards up to prevent it's fruition. Glad to have been here to help you out with your Scourgelike Zombie problems. My report to Lady Sylvana will be sure to include you all and your contributions to the cause, see you possibly sometime elsewhen. Stay above it all.


They carry 1 skull, 1 cat-o-nine tails and 1 harpoon.

Real name: Ice Rhino Man
Web page: http://www.urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=2244643

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(2 total)
Shartak Probie 1 year old
Areas explored: 173 (4.8% of island)
HP Healed: 252
Trading Points: 4
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 1
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 0
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 3
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 141
Jungle Chopped: 1
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 1
Signposts Smashed: 5
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 58; last kill: alligator
 Animals: 58
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 2; last kill: Sarah Osborne
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 2
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
zombified large deer13
bat9
zombified monkey6
zombified wild boar5
zombified tiger4
zombified small deer2
zombified bat2
zombified werewolf2
turtle1
small deer1
wild boar1
monkey1
zombified parrot1
shargle1
large stag1
zombified goat1
elephant1
alligator1
bear1
parrot1
large deer1
zombified shargle1
tiger1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2016-11-24.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)