Man-Thing

Home: Derby
Been on the island since 2016-02-09
Died: 8 times (last time was 2017-01-21 00:47, killed by a shark attack)
Level: 19
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: Swamp People
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=24835
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/24835

Description:

Milkchew, attack Hurricane Irene's swamp all you want. But leave the east swamp alone or I'll keep hunting. I have a ghost on you.

Yeah. That the way I'm playing it. But we can do it either way, that's okay.

Swamp Thing, abomination called me some snot. I kill him over & over but he just keeps coming.

You see the indestructible Man-Thing, which DC comics ripped off months later as swamp thing.

[4783586-2866930-imann3_vsmanthing.jpg]

The swamp is MY world.
I was once a meat-sack like all you idiots.

I know the canards humans do.

Do whatever you want fragile meat boys. Kill each other or whatever. I don't care.

That said, pimpin' ain't easy but it's necessary.
I'm chasing BITCHES like Tom's chasing Jerry.


They carry 1 monkey claw charm, 1 silver skull cross, and a bucket of melted cheese I stir with a hair-brush.
Because if you're like me, everything taste a little bit better with cheese on it.

Real name: Theodore "Ted" Sallis

I went inside a hut in Derby.

You are inside a rather dishevelled looking hut.

Carved on the wall is some writing. It reads "fluffhead's wackoff shack. Please do not touch the various lotions."

That's crazy!!!


They carry 2 pocket watches and 1 skull staff.

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(1 total)
1 year old
Areas explored: 60 (1.7% of island)
HP Healed: 749
Trading Points: 1
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 1 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 8
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 0
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 0
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 318
Jungle Chopped: 0
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 4
Signposts Smashed: 0
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 58; last kill: guard dog
 Animals: 58
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 21; last kill: Milkchew
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 21
Outsiders killed: 4; last kill: Dalek
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 4
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
guard dog24
rat23
parrot2
elephant2
giant spider1
small deer1
monkey1
wild boar1
alligator1
large deer1
bat1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2017-01-17.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)