Avatar for Karzarak

Home: Rakmogak
Been on the island since 2015-11-26
Died: 42 times (last time was 2016-06-19 16:53, killed by wildfire)
Level: 11
Class: Cannibal (native)
Primary Clan: CAT ChAoTiC aNiMaL ToTeMs CAT
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=24790
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/24790


A new breed of Chaotic Animal Totem Pole blasts its way to the head of the Shartak battle lines with three times the fighting force! Tiger's ferocity, Shargle's swiftness, and Elephant's strength team up to form Karzarak - a triple-power threat capable of annihilating any enemy, even the ultra combative Sykonykor. Karzarak owns the battlefield, arming itself with a massive megaton heavy sword composed of Shargle's razor-tipped daggers and Elephant's blunt-force spiked clubs mounted on Tiger's cat'o'9 tails. If two heads are better than one, Karzarak is way ahead of that game...times three!

"Here's your mission.
You two are the cleaners. The way forth to let nature take back that corrupt island.
Break all their signposts and erase all their writings off their huts and chop down the jungle they've defaced.
Kill only those who have not pledged themselves to peace, slay the murderers where they stand, and banish their spirits to the far reaches of random space.
Kill one of each animal and one of each settlement, let that fetid dump know their place on the food chain.
Put this in your profiles too, let them know this is Cobalt Manticore's little gift to Shartak in return for their gratitude for his many years of service.
You are the two totems of the Shartageddon, the Shartakalypse.
Sykonykor, you are Pestilence and War. Karzarak, you are Famine and Death. Together, you will cleanse those beautiful lands with blades in their blood and fire in your souls.
That is all, now carry on."

They carry 5 skulls.

Real name: Brian
Web page: https://www.facebook.com/groups/BarnCatRadioFanGroup/

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.

200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.

Achievements:(3 total)
Shartak Probie 2 years old
Areas explored: 1039 (28.6% of island)
HP Healed: 31
Trading Points: 11
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 ( own kills)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 3
Heads Collected: 12
Fruit Juiced: 0
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 0
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 112
Jungle Chopped: 73
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 1
Signposts Smashed: 41
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 26; last kill: Trader Tom
 Animals: 23
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 3
Natives killed: 4; last kill: Stitch99
 Raktam: 1
 Dalpok: 1
 Wiksik: 1
 Rakmogak: 1
Outsiders killed: 4; last kill: Rifiel
 Derby: 1
 Durham: 1
 York: 1
 Shipwreck: 1
NPC kills (detailed):
Trader Tom1
small deer1
wild boar1
zombified parrot1
guard dog1
Tamdal Tik1
Tamdal Gak1
large stag1
zombified bat1
ferocious tiger1
giant spider1
large deer1


This character has been idle since 2016-06-19.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)