The Drunk

Avatar for The Drunk

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2015-05-23
Died: 1 time (last time was 2015-05-24 19:17 at the hands of Rifiel, killed by a cutlass)
Level: 3
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=24652
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/24652

Description:

A young, bearded pirate, holding a small flask. He is only on the island because he attempted life on a privateer ship, and his ship sunk off the coast of Shartak. Usually can be seen wandering the jungle in a drunken stupor, occasionally visiting various towns on the island, maybe even heartily laughing with the locals. Although he has several sheathed blades with him, he doesn't look hostile. Probably shouldn't provoke him though. He DOES have a lot of edges to cut you with...


They carry 1 skull, 1 tricorn hat, 1 silver skull cross and 1 Club Palermo pint glass.

Real name: Jerran

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(3 total)
Shartak Probie 2 years old
Areas explored: 183 (5.0% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 35
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 4; last kill: parrot
 Animals: 4
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
small deer1
monkey1
large stag1
parrot1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2015-06-26.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)