Tyler Whitney

Tyler Whitney

Avatar for Tyler Whitney

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2006-02-06
Died: 50 times (last time was 2007-05-25 06:05)
Level: 25
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: The Scurvy Crew of the Hell-born Strumpet
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=242
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/242

Description:

*The first thing one notices is the smell, most of it emanating from a large blue coat (now stained brown with rum, jungle sweat, and dried blood). He wears a tri-cornered hat with a L├ęgion d'honneur medallion pinned to the brim. If asked he'll tell you it was personally stolen from the grave of one of Napoleon's Colonels but it's more likely he bought it off of one of the Colonel's whores.


*On his belt he wears a silver hilted cutlass with the name "Uma" lovingly etched into its side in indecipherable handwriting.


*He has a limp and his left eye is red around the pupil from a blow recieved early after The Hell-born Strumpet was wrecked. Tyler spent two days and three nights battling an elephant with only the dagger in his boot. On the third night, and after the killing blow, he named the elephant "l'il Tyler."


*There is also a Native's head hanging from his belt. "That's The Chief. We go way back..."

Also attached to his belt is the ear of the Native Gilligan. Slain in honorable combat.

*The Pagan Gods of the island have blessed his leadership of the crew. Not that he needed their f***ing permission...


They carry 1 tiger tooth amulet.

Real name: Captain
Web page: http://wiki.shartak.com/index.php/The_Scurvy_Crew_of_The_Hell-born_Strumpet

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(15 total)
Old One Large deer Hunter - Bronze Wild boar Hunter - Bronze Monkey Hunter - Bronze 11 years old
Areas explored: 1746 (48.1% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 0
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 176; last kill: small deer
 Animals: 176
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 28
 Raktam: 9
 Dalpok: 10
 Wiksik: 8
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 8
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 2
 Shipwreck: 6
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
wild boar29
monkey29
large deer28
small deer22
large stag21
parrot18
elephant14
tiger13
alligator1
rat1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2007-05-20.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)