paul kirk

Avatar for paul kirk

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2014-01-23
Died: 16 times (last time was 2014-04-14 02:05, killed by a wild boar)
Level: 9
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: Secret Society of Supervillains
Secondary Clan: Botheringham FC Supporters' Club
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=24104
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/24104

Description:

paul kirk is a manhunter clone from the 1980's. like bladerunners but better dressed. belongs to a group called 'the monkey alliance'. they're looking for me, right?

is lost without his 1916 bolo mauser, katar stick (टार), and bundi dagger. took up pirating after a Carnival Cruise gone wrong & ended up here. unable to tie a sheep shank, or watch the ending of the dark knight rises without crying. hates killing bats.
generally non violent -- especially without a fully loaded 1916 mauser. uses mostly lowercase letters. probably due to chromosome damage from the cloning process. crashed on the rocks outside shipwreck on 'THE FILTHY WHORE' captained by the drunkard 'rum-eye bates'. not known if other crew members survived.

*sigh* cursed!! I know cause I'm weak all over, have the chills of death about me, and explodin' diarrhea! worst of all, there's a 'bare naked ladies' song in my head


They carry 8 tricorn hats, 14 cat-o-nine tails, 2 silver skull crosses and 9 harpoons.

Real name: kevin
Web page: http://monkey-alliance1.freeforums.net/

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(3 total)
3 years old
Areas explored: 79 (2.2% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 0
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 1
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 0
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 0
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 55
Jungle Chopped: 60
Parrots Tamed: 0
Signposts Built: 0
Signposts Smashed: 0
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 68; last kill: monkey
 Animals: 68
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 2; last kill: Jack Cudgel
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 2
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey18
bat12
large deer9
parrot7
wild boar6
small deer5
elephant4
tiger3
large stag3
turtle1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2014-04-14.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)