Grimreaper47

Home: York
Been on the island since 2013-05-03
Died: 1 time (last time was 2013-05-07 13:37, killed by a tiger)
Level: 0
Class: Explorer (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=23717
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/23717

Description:

Grim has traveled the world... Seen things that would scar most men for life. After 6 long years of traveling he figured he would settle down with his wife, Sarah on this island, in York. After 4 months everything was nice and peaceful, until the natives came. There were 3 of them that night. They broke into the house and attacked Grim and Sarah. He fought them away bravely killing 2 in the fight. But the third native turned and faced Sarah, who was cowered in a corner. Without a word, he stabbed here in the heart with his machete. The native jumped out of the hut and ran into the forest. Sarah died that night. Grim past out from exhaustion. When he awoke he saw his wife dead beside him. He vowed from that day forth he would avenge his wifes death, by killing the one native that got away.



Real name: Brandon

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(5 total)
Shartak Probie 4 years old
Areas explored: 0 (0.0% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 1
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 1; last kill: large deer
 Animals: 1
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 1; last kill: Errata
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 1
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
large deer1

This character has been idle since 2013-05-03.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)