Polemarch

Polemarch

Home: Durham
Been on the island since 2006-04-29
Died: 35 times (last time was 2007-06-21 01:08)
Level: 28
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=2339
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/2339

Description:

A quiet soldier, dressed in tan fatigues with a place on his shoulder where a patch once was, as well as a pocketed vest with a few machetes, knives, and other items strapped to it. He wears a tan boonie hat with a chinstrap dangling from behind it. In his hands he carries a rifle with a machete tied to the end, forming a makeshift bayonet.

Plus, he's got one of those new swanky backpacks on.


They carry 1 silver skull cross and 3 tiger tooth amulets.

Real name: Stephen

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(13 total)
Old One Parrot Hunter - Bronze 11 years old
Areas explored: 1634 (45.0% of island)
HP Healed: 650
Trading Points: 26
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 127; last kill: parrot
 Animals: 127
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 37; last kill: Simian
 Raktam: 13
 Dalpok: 9
 Wiksik: 15
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 15; last kill: Spacer One
 Derby: 2
 Durham: 3
 York: 9
 Shipwreck: 1
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
parrot32
wild boar20
large deer16
tiger14
small deer13
large stag12
monkey10
elephant6
alligator2
ferocious tiger1
shargle1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2007-09-11.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)