Abel Roberts

Avatar for Abel Roberts

Home: York
Been on the island since 2012-08-12
Died: 27 times (last time was 2013-03-17 14:35)
Level: 20
Class: Settler (outsider)
Primary Clan: York Colonial Corps
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=23270
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/23270

Description:

After waking to find himself not surrounded by zombies for once, Abel finds he's not quite in Malton anymore.
Quickly attempting to get a grasp on things it seems he's taking it upon himself to work with the newly formed YCC, a branch of the ACC, acting as the Sergeant Major of the Quarter Masters working under Antropos.

He makes it a personal goal to maintain dapper refinery in lieu of his usual bandana.


They carry 1 parrot feather charm, 1 monkey claw charm, 1 pocket watch, 1 wild boar tusk necklace and 1 silver skull cross.

Real name: Kiley

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(5 total)
5 years old
Areas explored: 2598 (71.6% of island)
HP Healed: 194
Trading Points: 134
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 10
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 10
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 1
Fires Started: 5
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 648
Jungle Chopped: 904
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 1
Signposts Smashed: 1
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 85; last kill: wild boar
 Animals: 85
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
parrot11
elephant9
turtle8
wild boar8
tiger8
bat8
small deer7
monkey6
large deer5
large stag5
rhino3
shargle2
songbird2
silverback2
bear1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2013-03-17.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)