Kelcir

Home: Dalpok
Been on the island since 2012-07-14
Died: 3 times (last time was 2012-09-06 01:39 at the hands of Zakilevo, killed by a machete)
Level: 14
Class: Shaman (native)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=23178
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/23178

Description:

Quite peaceful and friendly in life, even if he sometimes has an odd way about him. He does not seem entirely connected with his surroundings, his dirty, fussed up hair and flabby, unworked body the most obvious signs.

Has unfortunately been known to share his crabs with others.

Is fascinated with the Outsiders and their ways, the pith helmet atop his head and pocket watch he wears just off his classic, kinky native thong a tribute to this.

The rune sticks have decided for him and he is to spend time with the Outsiders, help them and learn from them. Kelcir is not one to go against the rune sticks, not unless he draws the ire of the ancestors and Shartak goes Krakatoa!

He carries around a skull, but for the life of him Kelcir can't remember who gave it to him.




Stompled, trampled, mauled, and shreddled to death by an elephant, tiger, & tiger triple tag-team threat. Lesson learned? Don't yank an elephant's little tail (yes, they have them!) when you're barely conscious and two stray tabbies are closing in...?
I think that's pretty good for a first time, too! Ah, losing one's incorporeal cherry!


They carry 2 plain wooden cups, 4 rabbit foot charms, 1 pocket watch, 5 parrot feather charms, 1 pair of batwing earrings, 4 monkey claw charms, 1 pith helmet, 1 skull and 5 tiger tooth amulets.

Real name: Kell-cheer? Sure, why not!

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(6 total)
Shartak Probie 5 years old
Areas explored: 74 (2.0% of island)
HP Healed: 438
Trading Points: 102
Spirits Exorcised: 0
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 3
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 10
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 0
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 564
Jungle Chopped: 12
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 0
Signposts Smashed: 1
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 69; last kill: small deer
 Animals: 69
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
small deer13
monkey11
large deer10
large stag9
parrot8
tiger6
wild boar5
elephant4
bat2
silverback1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2012-09-13.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)