Helena Handbasket

Avatar for Helena Handbasket

Home: Derby
Been on the island since 2012-06-19
Died: 99 times (last time was 2017-07-01 23:04 at the hands of Esrays, killed by a heavy sword)
Level: 37
Class: Explorer (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=23133
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/23133

Description:

This enterprising explorer travels all over the island trading bottled MONKEY FARTS for gold coins. How she collects them and what her customers do with them are questions better left unanswered. But if that's what you need, Helena is the woman to see. She'll trade with anyone, even those scary cannibal types, as long as they've got enough gold. All sales are final - no refunds or exchanges. SILVERBACK FARTS are also available. Quantities are limited. First come first served. Get 'em while they're still warm! Helena also sells pistols. 50 gold each.

Need MONKEY FARTS? Go To Helena Handbasket!

Recently Helena visited the Overlook Hotel in Durham. Very swanky indeed! While there, she discovered there is much gold to be made selling the TENNIS BALLS scattered around the place to the local trader. Much more profitable than those stinky MONKEY FARTS. They've also got FUNGI growing in the basement. Another sales opportunity! So that's what she's selling now. But she still has unsold pistols. No reasonable offers refused. Name your price.

Got BALLS? So does Helena!


They carry 1 silver skull cross and 1 harpoon.

Real name: Helena Hephzibah Handbasket

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(13 total)
Monkey Hunter - Gold Silverback Hunter - Silver Novice Healer 5 years old
Areas explored: 3628 (100.0% of island)
HP Healed: 3856
Trading Points: 1232
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 36
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 2286; last kill: wild boar
 Animals: 2286
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 1; last kill: sohdbrimks
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 1
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey1873
zombified monkey227
silverback182
werewolf2
wild boar2

Skills:
Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)