Alyk

Avatar for Alyk

Home: Durham
Been on the island since 2012-04-26
Died: 16 times (last time was 2013-02-11 21:45 at the hands of Valek Darkmist, killed by a machete)
Level: 10
Class: Scientist (outsider)
Primary Clan: The Farmers' Union
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=23052
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/23052

Description:

Hulking stature and rough appearance like that of man-bear, mind does not match body.
Was barber-surgeon in old country, is barber-surgeon in new country.
Pack is stuffed with medical supplies and instruments.
Brush hook and knife sheathed on pack straps like baldrics.
Is wanting to help anybody in need, but never actually swore a healers oath,
so treatments may seem... unorthodox.
Known as the Butcher of the Balkans for his preference for bloodletting and "beating the daemons out".


They carry 2 plain wooden cups, 1 monkey claw charm, 1 pith helmet, 1 pocket watch and 1 Club Palermo pint glass.

Real name: Alykzandre den Greater

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(7 total)
Doomsday Victim 5 years old
Areas explored: 10 (0.3% of island)
HP Healed: 485
Trading Points: 28
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 1
Alcohol Drunk: 10
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 12
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 0
Fires Started: 4
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 6
Items Found: 397
Jungle Chopped: 131
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 1
Signposts Smashed: 0
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 20; last kill: guard dog
 Animals: 20
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
guard dog20

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2013-02-04.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)