Deimos

Deimos

Avatar for Deimos

Home: Wiksik
Been on the island since 2012-02-18
Died: 27 times (last time was 2015-03-11 14:09 at the hands of Dalek, killed by a dagger)
Level: 24
Class: Shaman (native)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=22858
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/22858

Description:

Not much is known about this shaman though rumor has it that he was in charge of keeping the cannibals trapped on skull island until the ritual failed letting the flesh eaters upon the land again. He seeks to set failed wrong dedicated himself to protecting the village take that took him in and to finding the truth behind the failure of the ritual that let the flesh eater back upon the mainland.


They carry 1 parrot feather charm and 4 skull staffs.

Real name: Sam

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(12 total)
Bat Hunter - Bronze April Fools 2012 Monkey Hunter - Bronze Small deer Hunter - Bronze Large deer Hunter - Bronze
Areas explored: 670 (18.5% of island)
HP Healed: 846
Trading Points: 10
Spirits Exorcised: 0
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 1
Alcohol Drunk: 2
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 35
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 24
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 1
Items Found: 564
Jungle Chopped: 228
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 0
Signposts Smashed: 0
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 261; last kill: tiger
 Animals: 261
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 1; last kill: The Law
 Derby: 1
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey50
bat38
small deer34
large deer34
parrot29
wild boar20
large stag17
alligator12
tiger7
elephant7
turtle4
shargle4
zombified silverback2
giant spider1
goat1
silverback1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2015-03-16.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)