Nemo

Nemo

Avatar for Nemo

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2011-11-20
Died: 34 times (last time was 2012-04-08 23:05, killed by a Easter Bunny)
Level: 13
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=22695
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/22695

Description:

Nemo is a relaxed, fun loving young woman who adores her rum, exploring new interesting islands and just having fun in general. Although typically a friendly and unviolent woman, if needed to, she will attack anyone to protect herself or those she loves from dying.

Prior to her arrival on the island, Nemo was once the second in command of the famous explorers, the Shadow Pirates, named for their ability to "unshadow" unknown islands to the world. Although a peace loving bunch, when the ship was attacked by a group of marines, the crew defended their lives. While saving her beloved captain, Nemo was knocked unconcious and sent flying into the ferocious ocean.

Awaking near the shipwrek on the uncharted island without serious injury, she hopes to one day leave reunite with her beloved crew...until then, she'll do what she does best; explore, have fun and increase her skills.


They carry 1 skull, 1 pair of gold hoop earrings, 1 silver skull cross and 1 tiger tooth amulet.

Real name: Gemma

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(7 total)
Shartak Probie 6 years old
Areas explored: 135 (3.7% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 89
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 107; last kill: monkey
 Animals: 107
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey22
large stag18
parrot15
large deer12
bat11
wild boar10
small deer8
tiger6
elephant2
turtle1
alligator1
shargle1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2012-04-08.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)