Steampunk Jedi

Steampunk Jedi

Avatar for Steampunk Jedi

Home: Derby
Been on the island since 2011-08-06
Died: 1 time (last time was 2011-09-08 17:48 at the hands of Brad Dahlia, killed by a machete)
Level: 3
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=22336
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/22336

Description:

She wears a uniform strangely reminiscent of a WWII pilot, right down to the American flag on her shoulder and dogtags around her neck. The material, however, is a curiously thin leather-like fabric. Her red hair is a tangled mass, chopped short but wild as the highlands, with a small braided tail that often dangles over one shoulder. The braid is decorated with beads and trinkets in deliberate patterns, as if they held some sort of secret meaning.

She carries a strange-looking rifle, with a bottle on top that contains a crackling blue energy. At her hip, the hilt of a sword, connected by a flexible tube to a large pack on her back.

She seems dazed. There is a bloody gash on her forehead, and the back left shoulder of her uniform has a circular burn through it, revealing blistered skin beneath.



Real name: Lightning in a Bottle

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(7 total)
Shartak Probie 6 years old
Areas explored: 0 (0.0% of island)
HP Healed: 42
Trading Points: 2
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 0
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 0
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 0
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 94
Jungle Chopped: 91
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 0
Signposts Smashed: 0
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 4; last kill: large stag
 Animals: 4
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
large stag2
small deer1
alligator1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2011-09-15.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)