Haines Southerland

Haines Southerland

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2011-04-15
Died: 3 times (last time was 2011-05-08 08:35, killed by a shargle)
Level: 10
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=21999
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/21999

Description:

A rough looking, middle-aged man, who's seen more than his fair share of fighting on the high seas. Now stranded on this strange land, he drinks his worries away.

Reaching the camp of Durham, he found it to have all he needed in way of civilisation - a bar. Foraging the surrounding jungle and old expedition wreckage in the town, he gathers enough to sell to the local trader so that he may keep himself fed (and in drink, naturally).

He rescued the parrot that sits on his shoulder from a jungle fire north of Durham.


They carry 1 silver skull cross and 1 Club Palermo pint glass.
They have a parrot sat on their shoulder.

Real name: OrangeRakoon

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(7 total)
Shartak Probie 6 years old
Areas explored: 288 (7.9% of island)
HP Healed: 16
Trading Points: 41
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 3
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 8
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 0
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 159
Jungle Chopped: 8
Parrots Tamed: 1
Signposts Built: 0
Signposts Smashed: 0
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 74; last kill: large deer
 Animals: 74
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey20
parrot10
rat10
large deer6
tiger6
large stag6
bat6
small deer5
elephant3
turtle1
shargle1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2011-06-16.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)