Mardek

Mardek

Avatar for Mardek

Home: Derby
Been on the island since 2011-03-17
Died: 25 times (last time was 2011-09-11 04:56 at the hands of The Damned Thing, killed by a punch)
Level: 18
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=21924
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/21924

Description:

[MardekSprite2.gif]
Mardek is a young man hailing from the kingdom of Goznor who, together with his best friend Deugan, dreamed of becoming a Grand Adventurer. Both joined the Royal Guard of Goznor to further this dream, holding the esteemed hero, Social Fox, in particular regard as an exemplar of heroism. Though a bit dim at times, Mardek is well meaning and has a big heart.

"Tally-ho!"
"What's a menu?"


They carry 1 pocket watch, 1 ornate staff and 1 glowing crystal pendant.

Real name: Mardek Innanu El-Enkidu

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(8 total)
Shartak Probie Monkey Hunter - Bronze 6 years old
Areas explored: 412 (11.4% of island)
HP Healed: 102
Trading Points: 35
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 5
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 112
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 39
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 4
Items Found: 665
Jungle Chopped: 770
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 0
Signposts Smashed: 2
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 133; last kill: parrot
 Animals: 133
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 1; last kill: A Sasquatch
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 1
Outsiders killed: 1; last kill: Captain Low
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 1
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey29
small deer17
tiger16
large stag16
parrot14
bat14
large deer9
wild boar5
elephant4
turtle3
alligator3
giant spider1
guard dog1
shargle1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2011-09-07.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)