The Monarch

The Monarch

Avatar for The Monarch

Home: Derby
Been on the island since 2010-11-24
Died: 6 times (last time was 2014-05-25 21:34 at the hands of Bahl, killed by a machete)
Level: 4
Class: Explorer (outsider)
Primary Clan: Secret Society of Supervillains
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=21567
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/21567

Description:

The Monarch is a theatrical, colorful villain, whose theatrics are not matched by his competence - his plans tend to go awry through mixtures of error, arrogance, bad luck, being outwitted, and Brock Samson killing henchmen until enough are dead to stop any schemes. He also is given to grandiose speeches and phrases, some of which get away from him or don't sound like he expected.

The Monarch can be witty and charming, and possesses a cutting sarcastic wit. Unfortunately these traits tend to emerge right before he does something very unwise.

He is deeply in love with his wife, and the two have an erratic but passionate long-term history. The Monarch can be both loving and playful, but also bitterly insecure over their relationship.

Despite his flaws, he is considered by many to be a person truly talented in villainy, filled with a villainous kind of hatred that's almost an art form.



Real name: Malcolm
Email: thegoddamnmonarch@guildofcalamitousintent.com
Web page: prettyprettybutterfliesofdoom.com

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(7 total)
Shartak Probie 6 years old
Areas explored: 0 (0.0% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 16
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 0
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 0
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 0
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 249
Jungle Chopped: 0
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 0
Signposts Smashed: 0
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 13; last kill: elephant
 Animals: 13
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey3
small deer2
wild boar2
large deer2
large stag1
elephant1
bat1
parrot1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2014-06-03.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)