Jack Torrance

Jack Torrance

Avatar for Jack Torrance

Home: Durham
Been on the island since 2009-12-29
Died: 173 times (last time was 2017-07-30 17:16 at the hands of Esrays, killed by a wooden club)
Level: 33
Class: Explorer (outsider)
Primary Clan: The Darkest Fear
Secondary Clans: Secret Society of Supervillains and Horror Icons
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=20097
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/20097

Description:

"Here's to five miserable months on the wagon. And all the irreparable harm that it's caused me."

[5mwk28.jpg]

29 March 2017, 17:37:46
Jack Torrance killed Danny Torrance


They carry 1 silver skull cross.

Real name: John Daniel Torrence

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(16 total)
7 years old
Areas explored: 1481 (40.8% of island)
HP Healed: 2904
Trading Points: 167
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 494
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 383; last kill: wild boar
 Animals: 382
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 1
Natives killed: 33; last kill: Colonel Ives
 Raktam: 6
 Dalpok: 6
 Wiksik: 5
 Rakmogak: 16
Outsiders killed: 113; last kill: Last Laugh
 Derby: 18
 Durham: 57
 York: 18
 Shipwreck: 18
 Raktam: 2
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey91
guard dog45
large stag42
wild boar39
small deer35
large deer32
tiger18
turtle13
elephant13
bat13
parrot13
shargle6
bear6
turkey3
zombified wild boar2
zombified tiger2
Easter Bunny1
zombified parrot1
hungry alligator1
rhino1
ferocious tiger1
zombified turtle1
zombified werewolf1
goat1
alligator1
Trader Dick1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)