Magnus Pike

Magnus Pike

Home: Derby
Been on the island since 2009-11-20
Died: 164 times (last time was 2017-11-16 22:19 at the hands of Sam Bellamy, killed by a cutlass)
Level: 41
Class: Scientist (outsider)
Primary Clan: Science Club
Secondary Clan: The Farmers' Union
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=19805
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/19805

Description:

Yes, he's a scientist

And he's mad as a hatter

But don't call him a 'mad scientist'

Or he'll blind you with SCIENCE!


They carry 1 monkey claw charm and 1 silver skull cross.

Real name: Prince Magnus of Port Pike

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(35 total)
Novice Healer Shargle Hunter - Silver 8 years old
Areas explored: 1450 (40.0% of island)
HP Healed: 9115
Trading Points: 376
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 356
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 1802; last kill: shargle
 Animals: 1802
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 9; last kill: Fantaw
 Raktam: 2
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 7
Outsiders killed: 2; last kill: Keiichi
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 2
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey335
large stag204
large deer181
tiger180
small deer172
elephant135
wild boar133
parrot109
bat108
shargle98
alligator52
silverback33
goat17
bear8
ferocious tiger5
zombified tiger4
guard dog4
zombified large stag3
zombified large deer3
ferocious shargle2
zombified wild boar2
zombified monkey2
rhino2
Easter Bunny1
zombified parrot1
zombified small deer1
hungry alligator1
zombified goat1
rat1
zombified bat1
man-eating shargle1
zombified elephant1
songbird1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)