Dr Mingus

Dr Mingus

Home: Derby
Been on the island since 2009-07-28
Died: 1 time (last time was 2009-08-07 11:39 at the hands of Gorgoroth, killed by a wooden club)
Level: 2
Class: Scientist (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=19368
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/19368

Description:

He stares at you inquisitively through thick spectacles, then scribbles something in an illegible notebook before returning his attention to the seemingly unremarkable details of your surroundings. He carries too few stains and scars to have been on the island for long.



Real name: Kyle

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(9 total)
Old One 8 years old
Areas explored: 0 (0.0% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 3
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 10; last kill: monkey
 Animals: 10
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey5
small deer2
tiger1
large deer1
parrot1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2009-08-03.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)