Scorponok

Scorponok

Avatar for Scorponok

Home: Rakmogak
Been on the island since 2009-06-14
Died: 230 times (last time was 2012-11-12 20:55 at the hands of Aurora Dawn, killed by a rifle)
Level: 38
Class: Cannibal (native)
Primary Clan: CAT ChAoTiC aNiMaL ToTeMs CAT
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=19089
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/19089

Description:

^={{{:=<
A grey and oversized scorpion in his Totem form, Scorponok resembles his chosen Totem greatly in his humanoid as well! He has large clawed hands and a prehensile bladed Clublike blowpipe-tipped scorpion tail that stretches behind and over him in his humanoid disguise as well as his Totem form. He appears to have a helmeted head; a strip of yellow crystal for sight above a pronounced shovel-like tusked fanged jaw. He rarely speaks, lets his actions do the talking. He retains some sense of honor and only kills the offensive, but his true form exhibits it's tendencies in both manifestations, however there is more to him than meets the eye!
>=:}}}=^
Is thus far Still an engine of destruction, the worlds of Outsiders and Spirits concern him very little yet. All that matters to Him Now are Hunger and Revenge. He begins to Wander about now getting a feel for his surroundings. What forces drove him before to raid and ransack the habitats of his prey are still at work within him.
^={{{:=<
Villager / Scout / Warrior / Shaman of Rakmogak!

Is only Just now taking an interest in the words of the pale ones, both ethereal and edible, gleaning their hissing honking gabble must be a form of language. His entire purpose now has been destruction of all life and digestion of it. Still will not kill the Peaceful, but otherwise his vengeance knows no bounds. This Island will be brought to it's bloody knees. You will be Begging him Just to Stop.

Last seen: Haunting the Sacred Space's Black Tower. The floor of this room is almost certainly unsafe in places. The staircase leading downstairs seems solid enough but looks can be deceiving.


They carry 1 monkey claw charm, 1 pith helmet, 5 skulls, 1 wild boar tusk necklace and 1 skull staff.

Real name: Scarapace
Web page: Http://Www.UnWorldlyEncounters.Com

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(21 total)
Old One Rat Hunter - Silver April Fools 2012 Parrot Hunter - Bronze 8 years old
Areas explored: 2177 (60.0% of island)
HP Healed: 1842
Trading Points: 38
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 109
Ritual Feasts: 247 (218 own kills)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 16
Heads Collected: 116
Fruit Juiced: 3
Successful Possessions: 86
Tracks Found: 798
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 523
Jungle Chopped: 792
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 5
Signposts Smashed: 294
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 520; last kill: bat
 Animals: 520
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 38; last kill: Olivia Me'nok
 Raktam: 1
 Dalpok: 3
 Wiksik: 5
 Rakmogak: 29
Outsiders killed: 49; last kill: Farmer Jones
 Derby: 10
 Durham: 12
 York: 15
 Shipwreck: 12
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
rat105
monkey59
small deer46
bat42
large stag40
wild boar39
tiger36
parrot34
large deer32
turtle21
elephant21
guard dog12
zombified parrot10
giant spider9
zombified large deer2
rhino2
bear2
werewolf2
silverback1
zombified monkey1
ferocious tiger1
zombified elephant1
zombified large stag1
goat1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2012-11-15.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)