Captain Art

Captain Art

Avatar for Captain Art

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2009-04-09
Died: 1 time (last time was 2009-04-15 20:14 at the hands of PARROT BANE, killed by a cutlass)
Level: 0
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=18570
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/18570

Description:

For the most part Arts appearance is very ruddy and unclean. He almost always wears his favorite pair of pants, a tunic which was once long ago white, varying pairs of boots, as well as his tight fitting black skullcap that he would never be caught dead without. All of which have probably never been washed except with salt water and blood. His height varies from 5’10” to 6’2” with occasion, wearing taller boots for more important business meetings while wearing more comfortable lower boots when he is fishing alone for instance. His hair is an interesting mix of colors, though most of it being a dark blonde. If you look close you can see and maybe count the number of times his hair has been dyed, seeing almost every color from snow white to black, to red, to brown. You would guess by the look of Art that it was from a makeshift disguise that didn’t work out or perhaps an alchemical mishap, further more it would be impossible to establish his natural hair color. Art’s eyes are the most pronounced handsome thing about him. They are a dull gray blue, reminding you of open ocean water on an overcast day, seeming to flow with their own set of waves, mesmerizing. Besides the saltwater and sweat, he often smells of cigar smoke, cheap booze, and citrus. He has two scars on his chest one in the middle of his chest over his heart, clearly seen as that of a dagger wound. The other one up further and to the left looks to have been made by a wicked looking blade, and is often found wrapped as if it were not done healing or it still bothered Art. Art bares a tattoo of a sea dragon struggling amongst a storm circling his left upper arm, its done simply in black ink.


They carry 1 rabbit foot charm and 1 silver skull cross.

Real name: J.D. Hough

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(9 total)
Old One 8 years old
Areas explored: 0 (0.0% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 0
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 1; last kill: wild boar
 Animals: 1
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 1; last kill: PARROT BANE
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 1
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
wild boar1

This character has been idle since 2009-04-09.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)