General Revan

General Revan

Home: York
Been on the island since 2009-04-01
Died: 3 times (last time was 2009-04-26 03:57 at the hands of oligoPHrenica, killed by a wooden club)
Level: 1
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=18506
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/18506

Description:

Revan was a young and promising Jedi Knight. When the Mandalorians attacked the Republic the Jedi council refused to intervine. Disgusted by this Revan and Malak went to the aid of the Republic and defied the council. Many Jedi followed Revan to war. Revan took command of the battered Republic army and changed the course of the war. After Revan destroyed the Mandalorians at Malachor V he lead the Jedi and soldiers under his command into unknown space. They were not seen again for several years, at witch time they rentered Republic space and began a war of conquest. After two years of war the Republic was nearly defeated and the Jedi order was on the verge of collapse. A daring mission to capture Revan was launched by the Jedi. A strike team managed to board Revan's flagship. When Malak learned what was happening he ordered his ship to fire on the bridge of Revan's ship in order to kill Revan and the Jedi. Malak believed that he had succeded, but a young Jedi named Bastilla kept Revan alive and pulled him from the wreckage...



Real name: Alexander Demetre Denby

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(9 total)
Old One 8 years old
Areas explored: 10 (0.3% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 1
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 2; last kill: small deer
 Animals: 2
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
small deer1
bat1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2009-04-27.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)