Hermit Crawmad

Hermit Crawmad

Avatar for Hermit Crawmad

Home: Rakmogak
Been on the island since 2009-03-12
Died: 7 times (last time was 2013-05-19 23:09, killed by a rat)
Level: 12
Class: Cannibal (native)
Primary Clan: Cannibal Cave Dwarfs
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=18305
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/18305

Description:

Looking at the eyes and sickle-shaped legs characteristic of squillas, one would think this is a squilla relative. In fact, it is a relative of the hermit crab. This species, however, has migrated from seaside life in a shell and instead inhabits burrows in the ground. While it's legs appear sickle-like, they are pincers that have evolved into a fin shape. This beast feeds on small creatures that pass by its lair, dragging them inside to eat them.
*****************************************
For cannibals:
Shuck from the shell, bake on high heat until crispy, then dip in a pot of melted milk chocolate. Lip-smacking sweet!



Real name: Camabarus rustica
Email: Not given

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(11 total)
Old One Rat Hunter - Silver 8 years old
Areas explored: 62 (1.7% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 1
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 15 (15 own kills)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 143; last kill: rat
 Animals: 143
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 4; last kill: Conu'co
 Raktam: 2
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 2
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 6; last kill: Eliza Day
 Derby: 6
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
rat131
giant spider10
large stag2

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2013-05-16.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)