Daniel Rosewood

Daniel Rosewood

Avatar for Daniel Rosewood

Home: York
Been on the island since 2009-03-03
Died: 1 time (last time was 2009-04-15 11:43 at the hands of Ravener, killed by a machete)
Level: 3
Class: Explorer (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=18220
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/18220

Description:

Traditional? Cliche if anything.
A British man, roughly in his mid-50s. A pale grey beard and fluffy moustache on his face, accompanied by his keen, green eyes and jolly smile. The attire of this gentleman was nothing unexpected; a tan coloured shirt with various pockets, a similarly coloured pair of trousers also with various pockets. On his feet, a pair of dark brown, leather hiking boots and to top the outfit off; a tan "explorer's" hat upon his head.

He is extremely British and has a clear sense of right and wrong. He does not dislike the natives of Shartak, he quite enjoys their company. If there is anything his does not like, however, it's mindless killers. He'd sooner fight for Wiksik than York.
He does enjoy a good cup of tea, though. Something hard to find in a native village. So, rest assured, there's always a hefty sack of tea bags and sugar at hand!


They carry 1 tiger tooth amulet.

Real name: Master Daniel T. Rosewood

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(9 total)
Old One 8 years old
Areas explored: 80 (2.2% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 1
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 7; last kill: tiger
 Animals: 7
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
large stag2
small deer1
tiger1
monkey1
wild boar1
large deer1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2009-04-11.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)