John Coxon

John Coxon

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2009-03-03
Died: 150 times (last time was 2011-12-27 23:05, killed by a tiger)
Level: 25
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=18219
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/18219

Description:

I have grown tired of all the killings... all towns are a safe haven to me now as I trade with all.


They carry 1 rabbit foot charm, 1 monkey claw charm, 2 skulls, 1 pair of gold hoop earrings, 1 silver skull cross and 1 tiger tooth amulet.
They have a parrot sat on their shoulder.

Real name: Capain John Coxon
Web page: http://hegewisch.net/blindkat/pirates/whoscoxon.html

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(11 total)
Kraken Slayer Old One 8 years old
Areas explored: 2185 (60.2% of island)
HP Healed: 278
Trading Points: 1821
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 2
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 24
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 69
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 1436
Jungle Chopped: 168
Parrots Tamed: 5
Signposts Built: 0
Signposts Smashed: 0
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 170; last kill: elephant
 Animals: 169
 Shamans: 1
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 111; last kill: Megamaw
 Raktam: 17
 Dalpok: 37
 Wiksik: 20
 Rakmogak: 37
Outsiders killed: 19; last kill: Winston T. Monocle
 Derby: 5
 Durham: 5
 York: 7
 Shipwreck: 2
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
turtle21
monkey21
wild boar20
tiger19
large stag15
small deer14
elephant11
large deer9
bat8
parrot6
bear4
ferocious tiger3
zombified large stag3
alligator3
guard dog2
silverback2
goat2
ferocious shargle1
zombified large deer1
shargle1
giant squid1
zombified tiger1
giant spider1
Shubar1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2012-01-08.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)