Anode Dweevil

Anode Dweevil

Avatar for Anode Dweevil

Home: Raktam
Been on the island since 2009-01-28
Died: 15 times (last time was 2013-05-07 16:35, killed by a shargle)
Level: 12
Class: Scout (native)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=17907
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/17907

Description:

Members of the dweevil family are known for carrying of astonishing size on their backs and mimicking them. The Anode Dweevil is one species in this family. They seem to have no particular preference for which objects they carry on their backs, as they will carry anything they can lift. They boast an internal organ that generates electrical charges, which the Anode Dweevil releases when it senses danger.

****************************************

For cannibals:
Raw Anode Dweevil makes for an unforgettable sushi treat, but if it is not prepared by an expert hand with exact precision, consumption could result in a jolting electrical explosion of apocalyptic proportion.

****************************************

Birds have tormented my people for too long. Thus I shall fight any I see, be it parrot, shargle, songbird, or giant parakeet.


They carry 1 cat-o-nine tails.

Real name: Mandarachnia volticula
Web page: http://kevan.org/brain.cgi?TripleU

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(11 total)
Old One Shargle Hunter - Bronze Parrot Hunter - Bronze 8 years old
Areas explored: 219 (6.0% of island)
HP Healed: 45
Trading Points: 16
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 117; last kill: shargle
 Animals: 117
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
parrot63
shargle35
songbird19

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2013-05-16.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)