The Cookie Crusher

The Cookie Crusher

Avatar for The Cookie Crusher

Home: Durham
Been on the island since 2009-01-22
Died: 29 times (last time was 2010-11-18 18:54, killed by a shark attack)
Level: 30
Class: Explorer (outsider)
Primary Clan: /zom/
Secondary Clan: Society of New Haven
Underworld: http://www.philosoph.us/misc/shartak/underworld/?id=17836
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/17836

Description:

Quiet and handsome, this gentleman is a man of little words. However, when it comes to taking care of his spitfire partner, Aislinn, this man surely knows all the right things to do and say. On more than one occasion, he's grabbed a man by the collar and threatened him. In fact, ask Algy the bartender and he'll surely tell you of a time of being held over a fire. However, he's not as tough as he seems. He wouldn't harm a fly unless dear little Aislinn told him to. The only thing the man would harm is an elephant. He hunts them and them only. It wasn't until recent events that led him to help kill men. Anyways, before the pretty blonde stepped into his life, he'd been spending his days working for /zom/, doing things for them. And after that, he went on vacation on another island for six long months. He had put a price on the head of a man, which is how he and Aislinn came to meet. And their first meeting was probably not the most pleasant. In fact, he witnessed her smash a prostitute's head in. Bash it until it was unrecognizable, she did. From that point on, they traveled together. It first started off because The Cookie Crusher was extremely good at directions. Then, it blossomed into much, much more than that.

This man of quiet nature is very handsome, as mentioned. His eyes are dark brown with hair to match. He's got a slender build, but one of which deceives the muscles built by all the elephant kills. Taking down one of them takes a great amount of skill and precision. He's shy by nature, quiet by choice. However, it doesn't take much to get underneath that shell of his. You just have to have the right amount of patience and the right amount of his attention. Being a man of travel, you will never see him without a backpack and a compass to guide the way. He wears clothes that have probably seen better days; especially after tiger attacks that leave him with scars on his chest and back. His skin has been tanned by days in the sun, but his days in the jungle are starting to make this fade. However, where the tan fades, it's replaced with dirt and mud, which isn't so bad... Right?



Real name: Duncan

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(11 total)
Old One Novice Healer Tiger Hunter - Bronze Elephant Hunter - Bronze Monkey Hunter - Bronze
Areas explored: 817 (22.5% of island)
HP Healed: 1314
Trading Points: 18
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 2 profiles

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 242; last kill: Captain Briggs
 Animals: 240
 Shamans: 2
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 8; last kill: Huli Bluebeard
 Raktam: 3
 Dalpok: 1
 Wiksik: 1
 Rakmogak: 3
Outsiders killed: 3; last kill: dirtbag
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 1
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 2
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
elephant61
monkey28
tiger27
parrot24
large stag22
large deer17
bat17
small deer16
wild boar15
turtle6
rhino4
Jidram2
rogue elephant1
zombified small deer1
Captain Briggs1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2010-11-23.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)