Bigtime Hassel

Bigtime Hassel

Avatar for Bigtime Hassel

Home: Durham
Been on the island since 2009-01-12
Died: 5 times (last time was 2009-07-16 06:51 at the hands of Phisada, killed by a knife)
Level: 10
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://www.philosoph.us/misc/shartak/underworld/?id=17705
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/17705

Description:

The devil made me do it!

Sympathetic Phil strolls out of the jungle, whistling under his breath. Seeing Bigtime Hassel, his eyes narrow, and he holds up his hands to show they're empty. (2009-01-23 08:16)
Sympathetic Phil says I’ve been looking for you, pal. I was hoping we could have a word? It’s about you killing DoomGuy91 in Club Palermo the other day…” (2009-01-23 08:16)
Sympathetic Phil shrugs. “Now I don’t care for DoomGuy, or his useless 101st Airborne toy soldiers – unless I need my boots polishing, anyway – and I’m certainly not one to interfere in anyone else’s business…” (2009-01-23 08:16)
Sympathetic Phil says “…But my employers don’t appreciate people being murdered in the Club. Unless they’re the ones doing it, anyhow. But that’s a different matter. So I’m here to ask you – politely, this time – to stop” (2009-01-23 08:16)
Sympathetic Phil raises an eyebrow. “So, do we have an agreement? Lt. Clarence and the rest of DoomGuy’s brass buttons are hopeless incompetents, so you’ll pretty much have your own way with them…” (2009-01-23 08:16)
Sympathetic Phil taps himself on the chest. “…But me and Vinny, well, we know our business and are dangerously good at it. So like I said, if you keep yours out of the Club, everybody’s happy.” (2009-01-23 08:17)
Sympathetic Phil claps Bigtime Hassel on the shoulder. “Glad we could have this chat, Bigtime. If you ever get bored of whacking the 101st, come see me. I’ve always got a few people that need a good thumping.” (2009-01-23 08:17)
Sympathetic Phil holds eye contact for a few more moments, then winks and strolls off into the jungle again, whistling. “♫♫♪♫ ♪♪♫♪♫♪♪♪ ♫♪ ♫♪♫ ♪ ♫♫ ♪ ♫♪ ♫♫ ♪♪♪ ♫ ♪♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪♪” (2009-01-23 08:17)
...
You attack Sympathetic Phil with a rifle butt for 2 damage. They die.
You say “When you tell me to do one thing, it makes me want to do the opposite! Toodle loo little bitch! Thanks for giving me a source of people to fuck over!”



Real name: Bigtime Hassholehoff

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(6 total)
Old One 5 years old
Areas explored: 0 (0.0% of island)
HP Healed: 10
Trading Points: 2
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 2; last kill: elephant
 Animals: 1
 Shamans: 1
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 1; last kill: Ghost Dog
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 1
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 16; last kill: Enfilladed
 Derby: 2
 Durham: 1
 York: 10
 Shipwreck: 3
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
Jidram1
elephant1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2009-07-13.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)