Maevar Ralnik

Maevar Ralnik

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2006-03-27
Died: 64 times (last time was 2008-01-15 20:06)
Level: 22
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: Petey Worship Clan
Underworld: http://www.philosoph.us/misc/shartak/underworld/?id=1738
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/1738

Description:

==Maevar is the legitimate owner of the native village, Dalpok. It was conquered and he bought it from the conquerors for the sum of 50 gold coins and 11 gems. It has since been renamed 'New Amsterdam' although the natives have all the freedoms they had before the invasion. He believes in a hands-off approach to ruling and does nothing to interfere with daily life in Dalpok, ignoring for the most part the raids into the town by his fellow pirates.
--------------------
Maevar's physical appearance is menacing. He's short but very stocky. On his person are various cutlasses, a dagger, an odd device with a blinking light screen-ish thing on it reading a combination of numbers, a large map of the island rolled up on his back, and a very, very bulging sack of gemstones. His cutlass doesn't seem very used, with only a few chips in it. Despite his width, he seems more interested in the mysteries of the island than the exploitation of those within it, as his unusually erudite manner of speech shows.
----------
Pirates killed were mutineers, who attacked him first. And one accidental kill of Petey, who is coincidentally God.
----------
Will not harm anyone, natives included, unless in self defense. If he's attacked, he'll kill you, eventually. Ye be warned.
----------
Currently heading to Santa's hut. May give you gold if you don't kill him.
----------
A patron of Piratz the Mango King's Mango Grove!


They carry 5 tiger tooth amulets.

Real name: Maevar Ral'Nik

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(9 total)
Old One 8 years old
Areas explored: 602 (16.6% of island)
HP Healed: 82
Trading Points: 100
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 2 profiles

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 125; last kill: tiger
 Animals: 125
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 31; last kill: Starvin Marvin
 Raktam: 5
 Dalpok: 22
 Wiksik: 4
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 13; last kill: petey
 Derby: 2
 Durham: 2
 York: 4
 Shipwreck: 5
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
large deer22
monkey16
wild boar15
parrot15
large stag15
tiger11
small deer10
rat7
elephant7
bat5
alligator1
guard dog1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2008-01-21.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)