Lt. Clarence

Lt. Clarence

Avatar for Lt. Clarence

Home: Durham
Been on the island since 2008-11-08
Died: 58 times (last time was 2009-08-08 10:58 at the hands of Sympathetic Phil, killed by a heavy sword)
Level: 7
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: Durham Police
Secondary Clan: United States Expeditionary Force
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=16974
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/16974

Description:

A soldier wearing a digital camoflauge military uniform with standard gear. He has the American Flag, divison, name, and branch patch on his uniform. Atop his head, he wears a pair of black aviator sunglasses and a digital camoflauge boonie hat. Has an OD combat utility vest. A modified Bowie knife is strapped to his leg in a sheath. He has an M4 Assault Rifle slung over his shoulder And a holstered Colt M1911A1 with a gold-decorated barrel. He has a rucksack on his back filled with combat and adventuring gear. He has a Skull and M-16s tatooed on his right arm. He has a hatred of natives.- The Cannibals killed and ate his wife, who was a scientist. He is followed by his loyal Pig-Dog-Sea Otter, Stella. He was in Army ROTC at Virginia Military Institute and served in the Army for 8 years before coming to Shartak. He was married to a female Marine seargeant for 6 years. He and her were sent to Durham. Unfortunately, while they were in the wood doing, you know, Cannibals attacked them and they were taken to their village. She was killed and eaten by the savages but he managed to escape and was rescued by a group of colonial troops. He hasn't gotten over her death, no matter how much he drinks or how many women he sleeps with. He has some romantic history with S.T.A.R.S. Officer Jill Valentine. . He sometimes wears a plain black t-shirt, blue jeans, boots, and a brown leather shoulder holster with his Colt in the holster. He is still in the United States Army Special Forces. He has a slight Scottish accent due to his father. He grew up in the mountainous region of North Carolina, going deer hunting and hiking in the vast mountain ranges. He is in the North Carolina State Army National Guard and he served with S.T.A.R.S. in Raccoon City from its formation in the Raccoon Police Department in 1996 to the T-Virus outbreak in Raccoon City in 1998. His full name is 1st. Lieutenant Ryan Clarence. Currently on assignment with the 101st. Airborne Division and , Durham Police. Former United States Marine, Virginia Military Institute Alumni, former S.T.A.R.S. officer with Raccoon City, former Wilkes County Deputy Sheriff, Founder and former commander of the government black ops/anti-BOW agency Biohazard Control Unit (BCU), currently commander of the United States Expeditionary Force.

*Looks just like the picture but with a military haircut unlike the picture.



Real name: Mr. Man
Email: jobspake@yahoo.com

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(9 total)
Old One 8 years old
Areas explored: 0 (0.0% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 2
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 33; last kill: large stag
 Animals: 33
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 1; last kill: Twiglet
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 1
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 4; last kill: Captain JT Spaulding
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 4
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey7
small deer5
large deer5
large stag5
tiger4
bat4
wild boar1
parrot1
shargle1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2010-01-02.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)