Ravioli Machitty

Ravioli Machitty

Avatar for Ravioli Machitty

Home: Durham
Been on the island since 2008-09-29
Died: 30 times (last time was 2009-07-17 15:36 at the hands of Phocamongi, killed by a rifle)
Level: 32
Class: Scientist (outsider)
Primary Clan: La Famiglia di Machitty
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=16557
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/16557

Description:

The only doctor among the Machitty family, an expert at stitching open wounds. Also probably the closest among the family to running a clean, legitimate occupation, except for the fact that he runs a black market selling organs from autopsy corpses that have had 'accidents'. Makes about $350,000/yr, not a cent of which gets taxed by the government as long as he can help it.

Made it twice on to top XP gains ladder with respective 5207 XP and 879 XP with a conch and fungi juice combo move. Legitimately.


They carry 1 skull and 1 tiger tooth amulet.

Real name: Rico

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(11 total)
Old One Novice Healer 9 years old
Areas explored: 308 (8.5% of island)
HP Healed: 2239
Trading Points: 67
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 1858
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 32; last kill: tiger
 Animals: 32
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 24; last kill: oligoPHrenica
 Raktam: 14
 Dalpok: 4
 Wiksik: 4
 Rakmogak: 2
Outsiders killed: 14; last kill: Amber Waves of Pain
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 6
 York: 3
 Shipwreck: 5
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
elephant7
monkey5
tiger5
large stag4
large deer3
bat3
small deer2
wild boar2
parrot1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2009-07-14.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)