Kesku

Kesku

Home: Durham
Been on the island since 2008-09-21
Died: 8 times (last time was 2009-04-19 11:45 at the hands of Captain JT Spaulding, killed by a machete)
Level: 10
Class: Settler (outsider)
Primary Clan: The Durham Tea Party
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=16477
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/16477

Description:

A common man. His head covered in short, scruffy dark brown hair along with a trimmed beard of similar colour.
He wears a loose fitting, beige cloth T-shirt with brown cloth poncho over the top and a pair of baggy beige trousers with leather wraps around his feet in place of shoes.
Around his right leg was a leather holster for his trusted machete and a rifle was hooked over his back. A leather belt held several packs of bullets and herbs and of course a few bottles of water.
A bronze coloured leather satchel was slung over his shoulder and rested against his left hip. In it was of course a first-aid kit, food and an emergency bottle of rum. Just in case.

He wasn't a hunter, a soldier or an adventurer, he was a humble servant of Durham. Doing what he can for his settlemen's prosparity.


They carry 1 tiger tooth amulet.

Real name: Dan

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(10 total)
Old One 9 years old
Areas explored: 85 (2.3% of island)
HP Healed: 118
Trading Points: 0
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 44; last kill: large stag
 Animals: 44
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 1; last kill: piedeatleta
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 1
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey8
parrot8
large deer5
small deer4
large stag4
elephant4
turtle3
wild boar3
tiger3
bat2

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2009-04-14.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)