George the Scribe

George the Scribe

Avatar for George the Scribe

Home: Durham
Been on the island since 2008-09-14
Died: 17 times (last time was 2009-04-16 01:52 at the hands of Hohento, killed by a machete)
Level: 19
Class: Settler (outsider)
Primary Clan: The International Church of the God Mr Fropsy
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=16399
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/16399

Description:

The true heart of the scandalous and heretical Church of Mr. Fropsy; the scribe is most important. As the Prophet Edward is illiterate, he depends on others to record the sayings of his god so that they may be cherished forthwith and forever. The following seven documents form the Fropsite Lexicon:
* The Truth of the Origin of Mr. Fropsy and the World - The first holy text revealed to Mr. Fropsy, detailing 5 great topics: How the burgeoning earth beganeth as well as how Mr. Fropsy continueth to shape it, how evil came about, why man is unaware of Mr. Fropsy except through a messenger, how to attain the most envied state of bliss, and the reason why Edward Strauss was chosen for prophecy.
* The Truth of Prophets Past - Chronicling the ordeals of prophets before Edward, along with lessons and parables to teach important lessons to Edward's followers.
* Remembrance and Rituals - A book containing meticulous directions on how a person should live their daily lives, practices that are mandatory for a Fropsite, and instructions on communing with Mr. Fropsy during prayer.
* The False Beliefs - An apologetic book defending, reforming, or expunging certain aspects of the religion, such as vulgar language, some of the beliefs of Fropsites, rituals deemed too hard to carry out daily.
* Edward's Final Testament - The first book that beeth not a revelation from the divine. Edward's personal Gnostic beliefs that there will be no prophet sent after him, and that there will be no apocalypse for several eons, and even though these be the words of the son of man, the people have perceived them holy as it is.
* An Address to the World (The Gospel of Mr. Fropsy) - Letters of Edward's first missionary travels.
* An Address to the Islanders (The Gospel of Edward) - Letters of Edward's missionary travels on Shartak.
These books be penned for mankind, and together they were holy writ. May the blessings of Fropsy be bestowed upon us all. Ah-choo.
--
--
...
Freddy Newandyke attacks you with a rifle for 5 damage.
Freddy Newandyke attacks you with a rifle for 5 damage.
Freddy Newandyke attacks you with a rifle for 5 damage.
Freddy Newandyke attacks you with a rifle for 5 damage.
...
George the Scribe grabs his rifle and drives it deep into his ***hole, and twists it at every angle while he writhes in pain. George then pulls the triggers, blowing the **** out of his brains (literally).
You attack Freddy Newandyke with a rifle for 5 damage. They die.



Real name: George Fletcher

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(10 total)
Old One 9 years old
Areas explored: 197 (5.4% of island)
HP Healed: 367
Trading Points: 3
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 752
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 7; last kill: shargle
 Animals: 7
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 11; last kill: Taka
 Raktam: 9
 Dalpok: 1
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 1
Outsiders killed: 44; last kill: Veronica Williams
 Derby: 3
 Durham: 16
 York: 23
 Shipwreck: 2
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey2
wild boar2
shargle2
parrot1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2009-04-16.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)