T-1000

T-1000

Avatar for T-1000

Home: Derby
Been on the island since 2008-09-05
Died: 3 times (last time was 2008-10-22 16:56 at the hands of Um Bongo, killed by a spirit)
Level: 2
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=16305
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/16305

Description:

A terrifying android assassin sent back in time to terminate future resistance leader and mankind's only hope for survival, John Connor. Due to an effort by the resistance, this T-1000's original geographical and temporal coordinates were altered so as to prevent the death of John Connor at age ten. As the mission of the T-1000 was rendered impossible to accomplish, it shut down. An unkown time later, it was rebooted with the renewed purpose to only terminate parties that take the preliminary step in aggravating it.

====

The T-1000 is an advanced Cyberdyne Technologies Terminator model, created from an intelligent shapeshifting liquid mass. As the next step of evolution from previous Terminator models, its major innovation is the ability to regenerate itself when physically damaged. There is no known way of permanently halting the T-1000, and efforts to do so will result in the attacker being TERMINATED.

====

Also: This isn't the Arnold Schwarznegger Terminator, it's the one played mainly by Robert Patrick, so leave this one alone, "The Terminator", you fag.



Real name: Intelligent Mass of Mimetic Poly-alloy

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(10 total)
Old One 9 years old
Areas explored: 0 (0.0% of island)
HP Healed: 15
Trading Points: 14
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 6; last kill: large deer
 Animals: 6
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 1; last kill: Mill Wilkinson
 Derby: 1
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
small deer2
large deer2
wild boar1
parrot1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2009-01-03.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)