Cap Lazarus Pericolo

Cap Lazarus Pericolo

Avatar for Cap Lazarus Pericolo

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2008-08-13
Died: 34 times (last time was 2009-02-11 07:52 at the hands of Poltergeist, killed by a spirit)
Level: 21
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: The Crew of The Cursed Thief
Secondary Clan: The Brotherhood Of The Coast
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=15850
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/15850

Description:

Captain Giosué Lazarus "Cap Laz" Pericolo is a young, stocky, Italian pirate captain born in Messina and raised in Exeter with long, dark hair and a scraggly beard. His crew is missing with the exeption of his trusted first mate. They are searching for them. His ship Il Ladro Maledetto is wrecked nearby and needing repairs. He wears an expensive coat, a tattered bandana, a tricorn, custom trousers and badass leather boots. He likes pirate wenches and loves native girls. Raised Catholic and believes voodoo.


They carry 3 skulls and 1 silver skull cross.

Real name: The Rev. J. Darkside
Email: darksidethemidnightshadow@bored.com
Web page: www.subgenius.com

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(12 total)
Old One Large stag Hunter - Bronze Parrot Hunter - Bronze 9 years old
Areas explored: 448 (12.3% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 71
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 228
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 203; last kill: large deer
 Animals: 203
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 6; last kill: Thratath
 Raktam: 1
 Dalpok: 3
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 2
Outsiders killed: 2; last kill: Long Fin Killie
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 1
 Shipwreck: 1
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
large stag36
parrot29
monkey24
small deer22
bat20
large deer18
elephant17
wild boar14
tiger12
turtle7
zombified wild boar2
zombified tiger2

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2009-02-05.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)