Jack W Spalding

Jack W Spalding

Avatar for Jack W Spalding

Home: Derby
Been on the island since 2006-03-20
Died: 28 times (last time was 2009-04-29 04:42 at the hands of Nihilo, killed by a machete)
Level: 29
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: The South Shartak Trading Company
Secondary Clan: Shartak Merchants' Association
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=1561
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/1561

Description:

From the Rocky Mountains of Canada, Jack Spalding is a veteran of both the Sudan expedition and the Boer Wars. He had his taste of adventure with her majesty's colonial troops, and now Mr. Spalding wants more by exploring the world around him. With him for the ride is his Martini Henry rifle and his Colt .45 revolver.

Former CEO of The South Shartak Trading Company. Went native for awhile, sired some children with various native whores, and hunted big game in the jungles, grasslands and swamps. Currently running Spalding Swords, at [-70.109,+26.365] by the Derby Swamp.

Found a cave at [-70.130,+26.366].


They carry 1 silver skull cross.

Real name: Dallas Reinhart

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(19 total)
Old One Tiger Hunter - Bronze Large deer Hunter - Bronze Large stag Hunter - Bronze Small deer Hunter - Bronze
Areas explored: 1148 (31.6% of island)
HP Healed: 35
Trading Points: 333
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 363; last kill: turtle
 Animals: 363
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 1
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 1
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 11
 Derby: 7
 Durham: 0
 York: 1
 Shipwreck: 3
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
parrot56
wild boar47
large deer45
monkey44
large stag44
small deer43
tiger36
alligator19
elephant16
turtle4
bat4
rhino2
goat1
bear1
shargle1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2009-05-01.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)