Hertz Van Rental

Hertz Van Rental

Avatar for Hertz Van Rental

Home: Derby
Been on the island since 2008-06-21
Died: 32 times (last time was 2009-05-27 03:32 at the hands of Gica Muresan, killed by a dagger)
Level: 14
Class: Explorer (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=15294
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/15294

Description:

A Dane, exiled from his homeland for becoming a vegetarian
and thereby forsaking the national dish of "Danissshhhh" Bacon.

-------------------------

Called Derby his home. While spending his time training in the
Eastern Federation fencing hall, aiming to one day be good enough
to join the Derby Rangers, he was shot and killed by a Pirate, apparently
at random. Now he's made it his task to hunt down that pirate..

--------------------------

Hertz Van Rental is strictly a vegetarian and so won't kill any NPC creatures unless provoked.



Real name: John
Email: potnoodleboy@gmail.com

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(10 total)
Old One 9 years old
Areas explored: 577 (15.9% of island)
HP Healed: 355
Trading Points: 66
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 0
 Animals: 0
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 13; last kill: DiscoH
 Raktam: 1
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 1
 Rakmogak: 11
Outsiders killed: 11; last kill: captain fatbeardo
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 11

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2009-05-26.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)