Kroxconqua

Kroxconqua

Avatar for Kroxconqua

Home: Wiksik
Been on the island since 2008-06-04
Died: 1 time (last time was 2008-06-15 03:07 at the hands of GreyA2, killed by a dagger)
Level: 5
Class: Warrior (native)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=15081
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/15081

Description:

The soft skin's tell many tales within thier settlements to scare the children from venturing deep into the jungle.

Once such tale tells of an ancient temple city, of bronze and stone. A city where, if one looks hard enough can find one of two things: Fortune beyond thier wildest dreams. Or death from the temple guardians.

The soft skin's whisper that great lizards, lizards which stand on hind legs in a parody of man, guard this place.

Although most soft skin's dismiss this, merely as a tale of failed treasure seekers and drunks.

How wrong they are.

-------------------------------------------------
It walks the jungle, a blade of bronze and bone clasped in its clawed hand. A shield of scale's decorated with heads of those who defiled its once proud temple.

It turns its head, the sun's light reflecting of its blue hide. Nostrils twitch at a new scent in the air, a deep murmur of hatred stirs within its cold blooded heart. Its mouth opens, and a roar fills the air.

The scents changed now....Fear clings to the air like cheap perfume.

It is time to appease the Old One's. Time to spill the warm blood of the soft skin's.

Time to Hunt.
-------------------------------------------------



Real name: Chris

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(10 total)
Old One 9 years old
Areas explored: 0 (0.0% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 1
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 17; last kill: rhino
 Animals: 17
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 1; last kill: Erekose
 Derby: 1
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey4
small deer3
parrot3
large stag2
wild boar1
large deer1
elephant1
rhino1
bat1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2008-06-14.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)