dr octagon

dr octagon

Avatar for dr octagon

Home: Raktam
Been on the island since 2006-03-16
Died: 7 times (last time was 2008-07-16 05:11)
Level: 9
Class: Warrior (native)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=1439
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/1439

Description:

"your insurance is high, but my price is cheap. girl let me touch you" -dr. octagon

*wearing a bloody lab coat, boots and some leather gear. and a straw hat in the ghetto
*carved on his machete is the phrase "blue flowers"
*when faced with the simple task of using some healing herbs on a patient he often tells them "looks like you're going to need a bad operation" or "you have bees flying around your rectum and sirosis of the eye"
*tools in his medical bag are razors, a blowtorch, and some gauze pads.
*dragging around the dead body of a tiger, who although rotting away, is named black elvis. and he's dr. octagon's best friend. for the love of animals i always tear the legs off the roach.



Real name: dr octagonyocologist

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(12 total)
Old One 11 years old
Areas explored: 198 (5.5% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 0
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 64; last kill: monkey
 Animals: 64
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 2
 Raktam: 1
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 2
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 1
 Shipwreck: 1
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey12
wild boar11
parrot11
large stag8
small deer7
tiger6
large deer5
elephant4

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2008-07-11.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)