monaliza

monaliza

Avatar for monaliza

Home: Raktam
Been on the island since 2008-04-15
Died: 163 times (last time was 2011-10-13 09:25 at the hands of Death Becomes You, killed by a blowpipe)
Level: 31
Class: Warrior (native)
Primary Clan: The Vodun Knot
Secondary Clan: Royal Court of Greater Raktam
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=14347
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/14347

Description:

I am the former Queen of The Royal Court of Greater Raktam. After a refreshing rest I have awoken to my sacred homeland being assaulted by the filthiest breed of humans I have ever encountered. I fight with honor to preserve my cherished homeland and for the freedom of my brothers and sisters.
Join us in the fight to maintain our freedom and creative passions; Join our clan, The Royal Court of Greater Raktam.
.

My native kills are all pkers. I am a defender of Raktam and a very loyal native.
.
A Brief Overview of my Life:

Trial of the SkyGods- http://forum.shartak.com/index.php/topic,2120.0.html
Generosity Needed -http://forum.shartak.com/index.php/topic,2043.0.html
Crimson Dynasty- http://forum.shartak.com/index.php/topic,2158.0.html
The Return From Future's Past- http://forum.shartak.com/index.php/topic,2416.0.html
The Golden Age- http://forum.shartak.com/index.php/topic,2473.0.html
The Courtship of Monaliza, Queen of Greater Raktam- http://forum.shartak.com/index.php/topic,2621.0.html
The Binding of Monaliza and Baraka- http://forum.shartak.com/index.php/topic,2715.0.html
Big Trouble in Little Raktam (a Mercenary's Vengeance)- http://forum.shartak.com/index.php/topic,2875.0.html
The Royal Court of Greater Raktam- http://forum.shartak.com/index.php/topic,2731.0.html
*Shargletopia 2010 * - http://forum.shartak.com/index.php/topic,3056.0.html
Raktam!- http://forum.shartak.com/index.php/topic,3167.0.html
R.C.o.G.R.- http://forum.shartak.com/index.php/topic,3001.0.html
.

Thank you all, every one of you for making this life the most spectacular thing that happened to me on this island. I will never forget it or any of you that made this possible. I will be on the IRC if anyone wants to contact me.
All my best to my native brothers and sisters in their many and complicated lifetimes. For eternity, Our Ancients have lit the paths of our lives. They have shown us the way to live, learn and grow.
This is the end of my journey.
Blessed be, I will always love you,
monaliza, Queen of The Royal Court of Greater Raktam


They carry 1 gold skull necklace, 1 rabbit foot charm, 1 wild boar tusk necklace, 1 skull staff, 1 gold ring, 1 pair of batwing earrings, 1 parrot feather charm, 2 monkey claw charms, 5 skulls, 1 pair of gold hoop earrings, 1 silver skull cross and 1 glowing crystal pendant.

Real name: CyAdora

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(16 total)
Old One Bear Hunter - Bronze Rat Hunter - Bronze Large stag Hunter - Bronze Monkey Hunter - Bronze
Areas explored: 959 (26.4% of island)
HP Healed: 5264
Trading Points: 256
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 10
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 2 profiles

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 232; last kill: bear
 Animals: 232
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 74; last kill: Armadox
 Raktam: 44
 Dalpok: 1
 Wiksik: 9
 Rakmogak: 20
Outsiders killed: 68; last kill: a zombie
 Derby: 11
 Durham: 14
 York: 31
 Shipwreck: 12
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
rat32
bear29
monkey23
large stag20
tiger18
small deer14
large deer12
goat11
parrot11
bat10
wild boar9
shargle9
elephant8
zombified large stag7
giant spider5
zombified monkey3
rhino2
alligator2
zombified shargle2
ferocious shargle1
zombified parrot1
hungry alligator1
hungry bear1
songbird1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2011-10-10.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)